ParsecStatus

Status codes indicating success, warning, or error.

Returned by most Parsec SDK functions. PARSEC_OK is 0, warnings are positive, errors are negative.

Values

NameValueDescription
PARSEC_OK00
WRN_CONTINUE1010
HOST_WRN_SHUTDOWN44
HOST_WRN_KICKED55
CONNECT_WRN_APPROVAL66
CONNECT_WRN_DECLINED88
CONNECT_WRN_CANCELED99
CONNECT_WRN_PEER_GONE9999
DECODE_WRN_CONTINUE10001000
DECODE_WRN_ACCEPTED10011001
DECODE_WRN_REINIT10031003
NETWORK_WRN_TIMEOUT20002000
QUEUE_WRN_EMPTY50005000
QUEUE_WRN_NO_BUFFER50015001
QUEUE_WRN_TIMEOUT50035003
AUDIO_WRN_NO_DATA60006000
ERR_DEFAULT-1-1
PARSEC_NOT_RUNNING-3-3
PARSEC_ALREADY_RUNNING-4-4
PARSEC_NOT_IMPLEMENTED-5-5
DECODE_ERR_INIT-10-10
DECODE_ERR_LOAD-11-11
DECODE_ERR_MAP-13-13
DECODE_ERR_DECODE-14-14
DECODE_ERR_CLEANUP-15-15
DECODE_ERR_PARSE-16-16
DECODE_ERR_NO_SUPPORT-17-17
DECODE_ERR_PIXEL_FORMAT-18-18
DECODE_ERR_BUFFER-19-19
DECODE_ERR_RESOLUTION-20-20
WS_ERR_CONNECT-6101-6101
WS_ERR_POLL-3001-3001
WS_ERR_READ-3002-3002
WS_ERR_WRITE-3003-3003
WS_ERR_CLOSE-6105-6105
WS_ERR_PING-3005-3005
WS_ERR_PONG_TIMEOUT-3006-3006
WS_ERR_PONG-3007-3007
WS_ERR_AUTH-3008-3008
WS_ERR_GOING_AWAY-3009-3009
ZLIB_ERR_DEFLATE-5000-5000
ZLIB_ERR_INFLATE-5001-5001
NAT_ERR_PEER_PHASE-6023-6023
NAT_ERR_STUN_PHASE-6024-6024
NAT_ERR_NO_CANDIDATES-6033-6033
NAT_ERR_JSON_ACTION-6111-6111
NAT_ERR_NO_SOCKET-6112-6112
OPENGL_ERR_CONTEXT-7000-7000
OPENGL_ERR_SHARE-7001-7001
OPENGL_ERR_PIXFORMAT-7002-7002
OPENGL_ERR_CURRENT-7003-7003
OPENGL_ERR_DC-7004-7004
OPENGL_ERR_SHADER-7005-7005
OPENGL_ERR_PROGRAM-7006-7006
OPENGL_ERR_VERSION-7007-7007
OPENGL_ERR_TEXTURE-7008-7008
JSON_ERR_PARSE-8000-8000
JSON_ERR_MISSING-8001-8001
JSON_ERR_TYPE-8002-8002
JSON_ERR_VAL_TYPE-8003-8003
JSON_ERR_BUFFER-8004-8004
JSON_ERR_FOPEN-8005-8005
JSON_ERR_FREAD-8006-8006
JSON_ERR_FWRITE-8007-8007
AUDIO_ERR_INIT-9000-9000
AUDIO_ERR_CAPTURE-9001-9001
AUDIO_ERR_NETWORK-9002-9002
AUDIO_ERR_FREE-9003-9003
AUDIO_ERR_PLAY-9004-9004
AUDIO_OPUS_ERR_INIT-10000-10000
AUDIO_OPUS_ERR_DECODE-10001-10001
AUDIO_OPUS_ERR_ENCODE-10002-10002
NETWORK_ERR_BG_TIMEOUT-12007-12007
NETWORK_ERR_BAD_PACKET-12008-12008
NETWORK_ERR_BUFFER-12011-12011
NETWORK_ERR_SHUTDOWN-12017-12017
NETWORK_ERR_UNSUPPORTED-12018-12018
NETWORK_ERR_INTERRUPTED-12019-12019
SERVER_ERR_DISPLAY-13000-13000
SERVER_ERR_RESOLUTION-13008-13008
SERVER_ERR_MAX_RESOLUTION-13009-13009
SERVER_ERR_NO_USER-13011-13011
SERVER_ERR_NO_ROOM-13012-13012
SERVER_ERR_VIDEO_DONE-13013-13013
SERVER_ERR_CLIENT_ABORT-13014-13014
SERVER_ERR_CLIENT_GONE-13015-13015
CAPTURE_ERR_INIT-14003-14003
CAPTURE_ERR_TEXTURE-14004-14004
ENCODE_ERR_INIT-15000-15000
ENCODE_ERR_ENCODE-15002-15002
ENCODE_ERR_BUFFER-15006-15006
ENCODE_ERR_PROPERTIES-15100-15100
ENCODE_ERR_LIBRARY-15101-15101
ENCODE_ERR_SESSION-15007-15007
ENCODE_ERR_SESSION1-15103-15103
ENCODE_ERR_SESSION2-15104-15104
ENCODE_ERR_OUTPUT_INIT-15105-15105
ENCODE_ERR_TEXTURE-15106-15106
ENCODE_ERR_OUTPUT-15107-15107
ENCODE_ERR_UNSUPPORTED-15108-15108
ENCODE_ERR_HANDLE-15109-15109
ENCODE_ERR_CAPS-15110-15110
UPNP_ERR-19000-19000
D3D_ERR_TEXTURE-22000-22000
D3D_ERR_SHADER-22001-22001
D3D_ERR_BUFFER-22002-22002
D3D_ERR_LAYOUT-22003-22003
D3D_ERR_DEVICE-22004-22004
D3D_ERR_MT-22005-22005
D3D_ERR_ADAPTER-22006-22006
D3D_ERR_FACTORY-22007-22007
D3D_ERR_OUTPUT-22008-22008
D3D_ERR_CONTEXT-22009-22009
D3D_ERR_OUTPUT1-22010-22010
D3D_ERR_SWAP_CHAIN-22011-22011
D3D_ERR_DRAW-22012-22012
D3D_ERR_OUTPUT5-22013-22013
H26X_ERR_NOT_FOUND-23000-23000
AES_GCM_ERR_KEY_LEN-28000-28000
AES_GCM_ERR_ENCRYPT-28001-28001
AES_GCM_ERR_DECRYPT-28002-28002
AES_GCM_ERR_CTX-28003-28003
AES_GCM_ERR_BUFFER-28004-28004
AES_GCM_ERR_OVERFLOW-28005-28005
SCTP_ERR_GLOBAL_INIT-32000-32000
SCTP_ERR_WRITE-32001-32001
SCTP_ERR_SOCKET-32002-32002
SCTP_ERR_BIND-32003-32003
SCTP_ERR_CONNECT-32004-32004
DTLS_ERR_BIO_WRITE-33000-33000
DTLS_ERR_BIO_READ-33001-33001
DTLS_ERR_SSL-33002-33002
DTLS_ERR_BUFFER-33003-33003
DTLS_ERR_NO_DATA-33004-33004
DTLS_ERR_CERT-33005-33005
STUN_ERR_PACKET-34000-34000
STUN_ERR_PARSE_HEADER-34001-34001
STUN_ERR_PARSE_ADDRESS-34002-34002
SO_ERR_OPEN-35000-35000
SO_ERR_SYMBOL-35001-35001
PARSEC_ERR_VERSION-36000-36000
PARSEC_ERR_VER_DATA-36001-36001
RESAMPLE_ERR_INIT-37000-37000
RESAMPLE_ERR_RESAMPLE-37001-37001
UNITY_UNSUPPORTED_ENGINE-38000Caused when the graphics render engine isn't supported in Unity.
OPENSSL_ERR-600000SSL_get_error value will be subtracted from this value.
SOCKET_ERR-800000errno value will be subtracted from this value.